Followers

Follow by Email

BlogLovin

Follow Lissas Polish Addiction

Instagram

Wednesday, November 14, 2012

OMGHOLO! China Glaze - GR8

Ok guys. I have something totally amazing to show you today.
I went 'dusty hunting' on Sunday at a place that's only a five minute walk from my house, and they had some of the freakin' China Glaze OMG collection!!! :D How amazing is that?! I was only able to get one on this trip, which was so painful LOL. I wanted to get all of the polishes they had. 

The one I picked up was GR8, because I think this is one of the more HTF of the collection. Ones like DV8 and 2NITE are more common I believe. Don't quote me on that. ;)

And of course, as soon as I got home I put it on! :) This is 2 coats of GR8, no base or topcoat. 
I really like this, even though I'm not typically a gold fan. But a gold holo, I'm in! ;) Actually any holo, I'm in. :P
I have to tell you right now - this looked more holo in real life. My camera sucks at photographing holos. :( Please go to Scrangie's OMG Collection swatches to see a more accurate photo if you want. :) I wish I knew what kinda camera she uses. Haha!



I wore this for a couple days and on the second day I decided to add Glitter Gal - Silver which is a silver holo that can be worn alone or as a holo topcoat! :D
In the shade it gives the colour a grey look... But in the sun... AMAZINGNESS.



Shade
Hope you're having a great week!

Elissa xx

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you for all of your lovely comments! I'm sorry if I don't reply to your comment but I promise, I read every single one. ♥
Please refrain from leaving any links in the comments. If you would like me to check out your blog or have a question, please email me at lissaspolishaddiction@hotmail.com :)
-Elissa

 

Blog Template by BloggerCandy.com